Northwood Timberwolves Schedule

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs GLIAC Indoor Championships
Final

vs GLIAC Indoor Championships
Final

vs Lewis
@ Nashville, TN
Final
W, 6-0

vs Mo.-St. Louis
@ Evansville, Ind.
Cancelled

vs Southern Ind.
@ Evansville, Ind.
Cancelled

vs Lewis
@ Nashville, TN
Final
W, 7-4
26
27
28
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
W, 64-56
1
2
3
at Ashland
Final
L, 111-75

at Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 3-2
4
at Ohio Dominican
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

at Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 13-10
5
6
7
8
vs Rockhurst
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 15-5
9
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
Final

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
Final

vs Cedarville
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Cancelled

vs Ohio Valley
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 14-1
10
vs Kutztown
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4

vs Belmont Abbey
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Belmont Abbey
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0

vs California (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3

vs Minn.-Crookston
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3
11
vs Le Moyne
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1

vs Bemidji St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1

at Coastal Ga.
Final
L, 5-4

at Coastal Ga.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Mansfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4
12
vs Tarleton State
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Cancelled

vs Lock Haven
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-7

vs Slippery Rock
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-0
13
vs Sioux Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-5

vs Slippery Rock
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

vs Southern N.H.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2
14
at Mansfield
Final
W, 25-9

vs Fairmont St.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0
15
vs Molloy
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-5

vs Pace
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs St. Michael's
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs No. 6 West Chester
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1
16
vs Edinboro
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Edinboro
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Pace
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
W, 12-6

vs Millersville
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs Minn.-Crookston
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-1
17
vs Webber Int'l
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 6-0

vs Bloomsburg
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 2-0

vs Webber Int'l
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-0

vs Southern N.H.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-0
18
vs SVSU Spring Invitational

vs SVSU Spring Invitational
19
vs Eckerd
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
W, 18-8
20
21
at Lake Superior St.
Final
W, 5-4

at Davenport
Final
L, 5-0

at Davenport
Final
L, 5-0
22
23
at Ashland
Final
L, 10-6
24
vs Winthrop Adidas Invitational
Final

vs Winthrop Adidas Invitational
Final

at Grand Valley St.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

at Ashland
Final
W, 4-1

at Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 5-0

Lewis
Final
W, 5-2

Lewis
Final
W, 5-0

at Ashland
Final
W, 6-1
25
Michigan Tech
Final
W, 9-0

at Purdue Northwest
Final
L, 9-4

at Ashland
Final
W, 9-4

at Purdue Northwest
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1
26
vs ODU Snowflake Open
27
vs Findlay Invitational
28
29
Ferris St.
Final
L, 7-2

Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 3-0

Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 3-0
30
vs Raleigh Relays
Final

at Grand Valley St.
Final
W, 6-3

at Ferris St.
Final
W, 5-2

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 3-1

at Ferris St.
Final
W, 2-1

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 8-5
31
vs Yellow Jacket Open
Final

vs Yellow Jacket Open
Final

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 13-10

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 8-7