Northwood Timberwolves Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs GLIAC Indoor Championships
Final

vs GLIAC Indoor Championships
Final

at Glenville State
Final
W, 13-3

vs #12 Mercyhurst
@ Glenville, W.V.
Final
W, 10-9
25
26
27
28

1
vs #22 Ohio Dominican
@ Dayton, Ohio
Final
W, 11-5
2
vs #22 Ohio Dominican
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Final
W, 7-5

vs #22 Ohio Dominican
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Final
W, 17-4
3
4
5

6
7
8
vs NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
Final
9
vs NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
Final

vs NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
Final

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 4-3

vs Augustana (S.D.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-7

vs Northern St.
@ Lake Myrtle Park
Final
W, 8-6

vs St. Cloud St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Mary
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 4-0
10
vs North Georgia
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs North Georgia
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Le Moyne
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

vs Minn. Duluth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 23-3

vs Post
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3
11
vs Augustana (S.D.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Augustana (S.D.)
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
W, 4-0


vs Shepherd
@ Leesburg, FL
Final - 8 innings
W, 12-11

vs #15 Augustana
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 20-14
12
vs Butler Invitational

vs Butler Invitiational

vs Sioux Falls
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

vs Rockhurst
@ Leesburg, FL
Final
L, 5-2

vs Sioux Falls
@ Leesburg, FL
Final
L, 5-1
13
vs Rockhurst
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs Rockhurst
@ Lakeland, Fl.
Final
W, 4-1
14
at Charleston (W.V.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

vs Nyack
@ Leesburg, FL
Final
W, 5-1


15
vs Millersville
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs Millersville
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
W, 4-0

vs Auburn Montgomery
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Final
W, 13-8

vs Caldwell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 5-4

16
at Minn. Duluth
Final
W, 6-4

vs Indiana (Pa.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 8 innings
T, 0-0
17
vs SVSU Spring Invitational

vs SVSU Spring Invitational
18
19
at Madonna
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1

at Madonna
Final - 6 innings
W, 7-1
20

21
22
vs Adidas Winthrop Invitational
Final

vs Adidas Winthrop Invitational
Final

vs Lake Superior St.
Final
W, 5-2

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 4-1
23
vs Adidas Winthrop Invitational
Final

vs Adidas Winthrop Invitational
Final

at Saginaw Valley
Final
W, 11-7

at Purdue Northwest
Final
L, 8-7

at Saginaw Valley
Final
W, 5-1

at Purdue Northwest
Final
L, 6-0
24
at Michigan Tech
Final
W, 7-0

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 4-1

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 20-3

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1
25
26
vs Findlay Spring Invitational
27
vs Rochester (Mich.)
Final
W, 18-5

vs Purdue Northwest
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4

vs Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 6-2
28
29
vs Raleigh Relays
Final

vs Bellarmine Invitational
Final

vs Bellarmine Invitational
Final

vs #21 Wayne State
Final
L, 4-0


vs #21 Wayne State
Final
L, 7-2
30
vs Raleigh Relays
Final

vs Bellarmine Invitational
Final

vs Bellarmine Invitational
Final

vs Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 4-3
31
vs Perry Park Spring Fling


vs #21 Wayne State
Final
W, 11-1


vs #21 Wayne State
Final
L, 14-6
1
2
vs Music City Invitational

at Grand Valley St.
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 14-13
3

vs Davenport
Final
W, 7-6
4
vs Madonna
Postponed

vs Madonna
Postponed
5
6
vs Gibson Invitational
Final

vs Gibson Invitational
Final




at Parkside
Final - 7 innings
L, 2-1