Northwood Timberwolves Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Indoor GLIACs

vs Indoor GLIACs

vs Urbana
@ Kentucky State
12:00 PM
2
3
at GLIAC Tournament First Round
TBA

at GLIAC Tournament First Round
TBA
4
5
6
at Florida Southern
6:00 PM
7
at GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

at GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

at Florida Southern
11:00 AM

vs Fairmont St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
4:00 PM

vs Minn. St. Mankato
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
6:15 PM
8
at GLIAC Tournament Finals
TBA

at GLIAC Tournament Finals
TBA

vs Southern Ind.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:15 AM

vs St. Cloud St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
2:30 PM

at Florida Southern
3:00 PM
9
vs Rockhurst
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
2:30 PM

vs Trevecca Nazarene
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
4:45 PM
10
vs Lewis
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:15 AM

vs Urbana
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
12:30 PM

at Tampa
6:00 PM
11
at TBA
TBA
12
vs Bemidji St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
2:30 PM

vs Winona St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
4:45 PM

at Eckerd
6:00 PM
13
vs NCAA Indoor Championships

vs NCAA Indoor Championships

at TBA
TBA
14
vs NCAA Indoor Championships

vs NCAA Indoor Championships

at TBA
TBA

vs Lock Haven
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Southern N.H.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
12:15 PM
15
16
17
18
at Ferris St.
TBA

at Ferris St.
TBA
19
20
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
3:30 PM
21
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
1:00 PM

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
3:30 PM
22
vs Grand Valley St.
TBA

vs Grand Valley St.
TBA

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
12:00 PM
23
24
25
vs Saginaw Valley
3:00 PM

vs Rochester (Mich.)
3:00 PM

vs Saginaw Valley
5:00 PM
26
27
vs Grand Valley St.
3:00 PM
28
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
TBA

vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
TBA

vs Grand Valley St.
1:00 PM

vs Grand Valley St.
3:30 PM
29
vs Ashland
12:00 PM

vs Grand Valley St.
12:00 PM

vs Ashland
2:00 PM
30
31
vs Cleary
3:00 PM
1
at Davenport
TBA

at Davenport
TBA
2
3
vs Purdue Northwest
3:00 PM
4
vs Purdue Northwest
1:00 PM

at Parkside
1:00 PM

at Parkside
3:00 PM

vs Purdue Northwest
3:30 PM