2020-21 Northwood Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Amanda Bandrowski
Rafaella Fulop
Anna Goncharova
Venera Kadriu
Vasilisa Mikhaylova
Calista Shannon
Iryna Trystan
Elizaveta Velichko
Ekaterina Vorobeva
 


 Amanda Bandrowski
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
1
Rachel McCorkle Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
1
Katharina Razum Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
1
Abbie-Jade Riley Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
1
Eden Schlagenhauf Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
1
Camilla Abbate Lost 5-7, 5-7
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
1
Crohn,Svea Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
1
Lara Teodoro Lost 1-6, 6-7
-/-
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
1
Grace Riermann Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
-/-
%* Mar 20, 2021 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
1
Sara Neves Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
1
Vasileia Griva Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
1
Sienna Lopez Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
1
Milena Baigorria Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
1
Ivona Gorgioski Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
1
Morgan Waller Won 1-6, 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
1
Gabriella Hudec Won 6-2, 4-6, 7-5
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
1
Linda Liong Lost 6-4, 2-6, 4-6
-/-
%* 4/20/2021 at Davenport
1
Willemien Coetzee Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
1
Rachel McCorkle / Lauren Rowe Won 6-4 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
1
Katharina Razum / Chiara Wolff Won 6-3 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
1
Anais Geslin / Alessandra Maganuco Won 6-2 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
1
Alessandra Traub / Flo. Massardo Brain Lost 1-6 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
1
Maissane Aik / Alisha Hussain Lost 1-6 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
1
Morrissey,Logan / Crohn,Svea Lost 6-7 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
1
Lara Teodoro / Julia Candiotto Lost 3-6 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
1
Grace Riermann / Maggie Riermann Lost 6-8 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
%* Mar 20, 2021 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
1
Joanne Gao / Chelsea Dzenga Won 4-2, retired / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
1
Marija Leko / Marily Canellopoulos Won 7-5 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
1
Lena Van Bergen / Sienna Lopez Lost 6-7 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
1
Keegan Malpass / Claudia Sole Won 6-0 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
1
Dominika Bobik / Lauren Opalewski Won 6-3 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
1
Agata Klak / Isabela Paixao Lost 5-7 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
1
Gabriella Hudec / Camille Ringot Won 6-2 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
1
Linda Liong / Laura Cazacu Won 6-2 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-
%* 4/20/2021 at Davenport
1
Willemien Coetzee / Kailyn Skogmo Won 6-1 / Elizaveta Velichko
-/-

 


 Rafaella Fulop
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
4
Lauryn Thompson Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
4
Clara Drasch Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
4
Emily Sim Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
4
Amelie Vossgaetter Lost 3-6, 6-2, 9-11
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
4
Lisa Khamassi Won 7-5, 4-6, 1-0
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
4
Jung,Maja Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
4
Aethielle Kelkboom Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 20, 2021 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
4
Gyselle Gutierrez Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
4
Vera Griva Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
4
Carolina Yepez Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
3
Claudia Sole Lost 4-6, 7-5, 7-10
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
3
Lauren Opalewski Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
3
Isabela Paixao Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
3
Huntyr Lake Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
3
Suki Mandair Won 7-6, 6-0
-/-
%* 4/20/2021 at Davenport
3
Kailyn Skogmo Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
3
Kylie Skepnek / Lindsey McCord Won 6-1 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
3
Maria Kacalova / Isabella Sanchez Lost 5-7 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
3
Shea Foster / Abbie-Jade Riley Lost 4-6 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
3
Paloma Martinez / Amelie Vossgaetter Lost 4-6 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
3
Hannah Lairmore / Sarah Schaerer Lost 1-6 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
3
Torres,Marta / Lynn,Cadence Won 6-3 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
3
Aethielle Kelkboom / Katie Fuller Won 6-0 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
%* Mar 20, 2021 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
3
Adiya Young / Gyselle Gutierrez Won 6-1 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
3
Vasileia Griva / Liv Hanover Lost 1-6 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
3
Carolina Yepez / Julia Yanes-Barrera Won 7-6 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
3
Milena Baigorria / Riley Gilman Won 6-2 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
3
Marina Fernandez / Bhavya Aggarwal Won 6-2 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
2
Sam Stephenson / Morgan Waller Lost 5-7 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
2
Huntyr Lake / Anna Hart Won 6-3 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
2
Suki Mandair / Melanie Zampardo Won 6-0 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
%* 4/20/2021 at Davenport
2
Danica Malan / Taryn Orr Won 6-1 / Iryna Trystan
-/-

 


 Anna Goncharova
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
6
Rylee Schurman Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
6
Riley Gilman Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
6
Bhavya Aggarwal Won 6-2, 2-0, retired
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
5
Brittany Lavenant Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
5
Anna Hart Won 4-6, 6-1, 13-11
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
5
Sabrina Laynes Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
3
Ingrid Goldstrand / Rylee Schurman Won 8-3 / Iryna Trystan
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
2
Julia Fraile Raton / Muskaan Ranjan Won 7-5 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
2
Ivona Gorgioski / Neva Manas Lost 2-6 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
3
Sophie Davettila / Patricia M. Gomez Lost 0-6 / Venera Kadriu
-/-
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
3
Zoe Rosu / Kristyn Conrad Lost 1-6 / Calista Shannon
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
3
Brianna Douglas / Irena van Meer Lost 1-6 / Calista Shannon
-/-

 


 Venera Kadriu
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
6
Patricia M. Gomez Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
3
Sophie Davettila / Patricia M. Gomez Lost 0-6 / Anna Goncharova
-/-

 


 Vasilisa Mikhaylova
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
5
Kylie Skepnek Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
5
Chiara Wolff Lost 6-4, 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
5
Juliette Sirgant Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
5
Paloma Martinez Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
5
Sarah Schaerer Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
5
Fields,Kinsey Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
5
Kely Oliveira Won 3-6, 6-0, 10-4
-/-
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
4
Ingrid Goldstrand Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
%* Mar 20, 2021 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
5
Nicole Johnson Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
5
Sophia Hanover Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
5
Julia Yanes-Barrera Won 3-6, 6-1, 7-6
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
4
Keegan Malpass Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
4
Neva Manas Lost 0-4, retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
2
Lauryn Thompson / Chloe McIsaac Lost 4-6 / Ekaterina Vorobeva
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
2
Nicole Beidacki / Clara Drasch Lost 4-6 / Ekaterina Vorobeva
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
2
Emily Sim / Juliette Sirgant Lost 6-7 / Ekaterina Vorobeva
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
2
Anika Nissen / Eden Schlagenhauf Lost 1-6 / Ekaterina Vorobeva
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
2
Camilla Abbate / Dugleisy Linarez Lost 2-6 / Ekaterina Vorobeva
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
2
Jung,Maja / Fields,Kinsey Lost 4-6 / Ekaterina Vorobeva
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
2
Kely Oliveira / Gabrielle Benn Won 6-2 / Ekaterina Vorobeva
-/-
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
2
Mackenzie Novak / Sydney Rott Won 8-0 / Ekaterina Vorobeva
-/-
%* Mar 20, 2021 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
2
Sara Neves / Nicole Johnson Won 6-4 / Ekaterina Vorobeva
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
2
Vera Griva / Taylor Barrett Won 6-4 / Ekaterina Vorobeva
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
2
Nicole Uzcategui / Patricia Dizon Lost 6-7 / Ekaterina Vorobeva
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
2
Julia Fraile Raton / Muskaan Ranjan Won 7-5 / Anna Goncharova
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
2
Ivona Gorgioski / Neva Manas Lost 2-6 / Anna Goncharova
-/-

 


 Calista Shannon
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
6
Kristyn Conrad Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
6
Carla Jewell Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
3
Zoe Rosu / Kristyn Conrad Lost 1-6 / Anna Goncharova
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
3
Brianna Douglas / Irena van Meer Lost 1-6 / Anna Goncharova
-/-

 


 Iryna Trystan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
6
Jasmine Shireman Won 7-6, 3-6, 10-7
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
6
Isabella Sanchez Lost 3-6, 7-5, 5-10
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
6
Shea Foster Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
6
Julia Hartwig Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
6
Kanon Sorakubo Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
6
Lynn,Cadence Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
6
Katie Fuller Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
5
Sydney Rott Lost 1-6, 6-3, 0-6
-/-
%* Mar 20, 2021 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
6
Adiya Young Won 5-7, 6-4, 10-6
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
6
Olivia Huang Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
6
Anna Wachowski Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
5
Julia Fraile Raton Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
5
Marina Fernandez Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
4
Agata Klak Lost 6-3, 2-6, 1-6
-/-
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
4
Zoe Rosu Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
4
Melanie Zampardo Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
%* 4/20/2021 at Davenport
4
Taryn Orr Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
3
Kylie Skepnek / Lindsey McCord Won 6-1 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
3
Maria Kacalova / Isabella Sanchez Lost 5-7 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
3
Shea Foster / Abbie-Jade Riley Lost 4-6 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
3
Paloma Martinez / Amelie Vossgaetter Lost 4-6 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
3
Hannah Lairmore / Sarah Schaerer Lost 1-6 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
3
Torres,Marta / Lynn,Cadence Won 6-3 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
3
Aethielle Kelkboom / Katie Fuller Won 6-0 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
3
Ingrid Goldstrand / Rylee Schurman Won 8-3 / Anna Goncharova
-/-
%* Mar 20, 2021 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
3
Adiya Young / Gyselle Gutierrez Won 6-1 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
3
Vasileia Griva / Liv Hanover Lost 1-6 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
3
Carolina Yepez / Julia Yanes-Barrera Won 7-6 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
3
Milena Baigorria / Riley Gilman Won 6-2 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
3
Marina Fernandez / Bhavya Aggarwal Won 6-2 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
2
Sam Stephenson / Morgan Waller Lost 5-7 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
2
Huntyr Lake / Anna Hart Won 6-3 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
2
Suki Mandair / Melanie Zampardo Won 6-0 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-
%* 4/20/2021 at Davenport
2
Danica Malan / Taryn Orr Won 6-1 / Rafaella Fulop
-/-

 


 Elizaveta Velichko
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
2
Lauren Rowe Won 4-6, 7-5, 10-8
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
2
Maria Kacalova Lost 2-6, 7-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
2
Anais Geslin Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
2
Alessandra Traub Lost 6-0, 6-7, 4-6
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
2
Alisha Hussain Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
2
Torres,Marta Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
2
Julia Candiotto Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
2
Maggie Riermann Won 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
2
Marija Leko Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
2
Lena Van Bergen Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
2
Muskaan Ranjan Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
2
Dominika Bobik Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
2
Sophie Davettila Won 7-6, 1-6, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
2
Camille Ringot Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
2
Laura Cazacu Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
%* 4/20/2021 at Davenport
2
Danica Malan Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
1
Rachel McCorkle / Lauren Rowe Won 6-4 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
1
Katharina Razum / Chiara Wolff Won 6-3 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
1
Anais Geslin / Alessandra Maganuco Won 6-2 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
1
Alessandra Traub / Flo. Massardo Brain Lost 1-6 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
1
Maissane Aik / Alisha Hussain Lost 1-6 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
1
Morrissey,Logan / Crohn,Svea Lost 6-7 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
1
Lara Teodoro / Julia Candiotto Lost 3-6 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
1
Grace Riermann / Maggie Riermann Lost 6-8 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
%* Mar 20, 2021 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
1
Joanne Gao / Chelsea Dzenga Won 4-2, retired / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
1
Marija Leko / Marily Canellopoulos Won 7-5 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
1
Lena Van Bergen / Sienna Lopez Lost 6-7 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
%* Apr 9, 2021 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
1
Keegan Malpass / Claudia Sole Won 6-0 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
%* Apr 10, 2021 MICHIGAN TECH
1
Dominika Bobik / Lauren Opalewski Won 6-3 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2021 FERRIS STATE
1
Agata Klak / Isabela Paixao Lost 5-7 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
%* Apr 16, 2021 at Ashland
1
Gabriella Hudec / Camille Ringot Won 6-2 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
%* Apr 17, 2021 at Wayne State
1
Linda Liong / Laura Cazacu Won 6-2 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
%* 4/20/2021 at Davenport
1
Willemien Coetzee / Kailyn Skogmo Won 6-1 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-

 


 Ekaterina Vorobeva
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
3
Chloe McIsaac Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
3
Nicole Beidacki Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
3
Alessandra Maganuco Lost 6-3, 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
3
Anika Nissen Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
3
I. Perez Flores Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
3
Soler Valverde,Maria Lost 1-6, 6-1, 1-6
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
3
Gabrielle Benn Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
3
Mackenzie Novak Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
%* Mar 20, 2021 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
3
Chelsea Dzenga Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
3
Marily Canellopoulos Lost 5-7, 6-1, 4-6
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
3
Patricia Dizon Won 4-6, 7-6, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2021 at Southern Indiana
2
Lauryn Thompson / Chloe McIsaac Lost 4-6 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 WALSH
2
Nicole Beidacki / Clara Drasch Lost 4-6 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
Feb 13, 2021 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
2
Emily Sim / Juliette Sirgant Lost 6-7 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
Mar 5, 2021 at #10 Flagler
2
Anika Nissen / Eden Schlagenhauf Lost 1-6 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
Mar 7, 2021 vs Keyser
2
Camilla Abbate / Dugleisy Linarez Lost 2-6 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
Mar 9, 2021 vs Washburn
2
Jung,Maja / Fields,Kinsey Lost 4-6 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
Mar 12, 2021 vs Ave Maria
2
Kely Oliveira / Gabrielle Benn Won 6-2 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
3/13/2021 vs Bethel University
2
Mackenzie Novak / Sydney Rott Won 8-0 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
%* Mar 20, 2021 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
2
Sara Neves / Nicole Johnson Won 6-4 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
%* Mar 27, 2021 GRAND VALLEY STATE
2
Vera Griva / Taylor Barrett Won 6-4 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-
%* Apr 4, 2021 at Purdue Northwest
2
Nicole Uzcategui / Patricia Dizon Lost 6-7 / Vasilisa Mikhaylova
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 4/20/2021