2009-10 Northwood Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Darina Berkova
Kim-Jenny Dihn
Kim-Jenny Dinh
Anne-Sophie Goujet
Ayana Kobayashi
Ayana Kobayshi
Ashley Neumann
Raphaela Perisic
Charlotte Sevin
Svenja Stephan
Nicole TenBrink
 


 Darina Berkova
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
1
PFLIEGER, Ingrid Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
1
Victoria Zhilkina Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
1
Yunjiao Shangguan Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Grand Valley State
t-64
Jackie Shipman Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Rockhurst
t-32
Erin Bales Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Rockhurst
t-16
Maureen Rielley Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Michigan Tech
t-qf
Ploy Suthijindawong Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Wayne State
t-sf
Sharon Gill Won 2-6, 6-2, 10-6
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Drury
t-Fi
Katia Bon Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
1
Sharon Gill Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
1
Amy Ingle Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
1
Tara Hayes Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
1
Victoria Goudy Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
1
Gina Solis Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
1
Gina Solis Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
1
Sharon Gill - unfinished
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
1
Victoria Zhilkina - 7-5, 3-6, 2-2, unfinished
-/-
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
1
Chelsi de Cuba Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
1
Senka Softic (8/-) Lost 0-3, retired
32/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
1
Katia Bon (45/3) Won 6-2, 7-6
32/1
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
1
Katee Sanderson Won 6-2, 6-3
32/1
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
1
Sharon Gill Won 6-0, 7-5
32/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
1
Laura Mocodeanu - 4-6, 6-0, unfinished
-/-
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
1
Yuan Jia Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
2
PFLIEGER, Ingrid / WATCHORN, Katie Won 8-3 / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
2
Asel Otunchieva / Victoria Zhilkina Lost 6-8 / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
2
Cortney Heileman / Jessica Stone Won 8-1 / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
2
Kristina Goranskaya / McCall Monte Won 8-4 / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
2
Tabitha Simpson / Natalie Diorio Won 8-3 / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
2
Katelyn Schaffer / Tara Hayes Won 8-2 / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
2
Corinne Pasley / Alexandra Ware Won 8-2 / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
2
Candace Pahl / Haley Dudon Won 8-2 / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
2
Candace Pahl / Haley Dudon Won 8-0 / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
2
Kristina Goranskaya / McCall Monte Lost 8-9 (0-3) / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
2
Victoria Zhilkina / Asel Otunchieva Won 8-2 / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
2
Jennifer Saviano / Veronica Figueroa Won 8-3 / Anne-Sophie Goujet
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
2
Andrea Arguello / Veronika Kovacikova Lost 5-8 / Anne-Sophie Goujet
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
2
Mary Lanaghen / Karsyn Betts Won 8-0 / Raphaela Perisic
-/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
2
Pelagie Gamo / Abbey Sharpe Won 8-2 / Anne-Sophie Goujet
-/10
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
2
Jordan Orner / Anisha Gohil Won 8-4 / Anne-Sophie Goujet
-/-
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
2
McCall Monte / Milena Vuksanovic Won 8-2 / Anne-Sophie Goujet
-/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
2
Laura Mocodeanu / Maria Mendes Won 8-3 / Anne-Sophie Goujet
-/-
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
2
Ayako Ikeda / Shawni Porter Lost 2-8 / Anne-Sophie Goujet
-/-

 


 Kim-Jenny Dihn
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
4
Shawni Porter - 6-2, 2-1, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
3
Jenny Chin / Salina Aranda Lost 2-8 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-

 


 Kim-Jenny Dinh
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
4
PUMFORD, Carolyn Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
4
Asel Otunchieva Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
4
Jessica Stone Lost 6-2, 4-0, retired
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
5
Debora Correa Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
5
Melissa Flowers Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
5
Jackie Shipman Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
5
Katherine Goudy Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* Oct 10, 2009 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
3
Taylor Cooper Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
5
Holly Vietzke Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
5
Holly Vietzke - unfinished
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
5
Jennifer Bradford Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
5
Danielle Stoll Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
4
Jennifer Saviano Won 7-6, 7-5
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
4
Veronika Kovacikova Lost 6-3, 5-7, 5-10
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
3
Karsyn Betts Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
3
Pelagie Gamo (-/5) Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
4
Anisha Gohil - unfinished
-/-
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
4
McCall Monte - unfinished
-/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
4
Maria Mendes Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
3
PUMFORD, Carolyn / MAGOON, Molly Won 8-1 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
3
Caitlin Hartley / Danielle Stoll Won 8-2 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
3
Lindy Coon / Katie Piorkowski Won 8-0 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
3
Debora Correa / Jennifer Bradford Won 8-3 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
3
Melissa Flowers / Daniela Dimas Won 8-0 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
3
Jackie Shipman / Rachel Rendina Won 8-4 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
3
Christa Halicki / Erika Sullivan Won 8-3 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
%* Oct 10, 2009 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
2
Teauana Long / Renee Mattson Won 8-1 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
3
Kari Rudduck / Holly Vietzke Won 8-0 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
3
Holly Vietzke / Kari Rudduck Won 8-2 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
3
Meghan Luzod / Jennifer Bradford Won 8-0 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
3
Jacqueline Kukulski / Danielle Stoll Won 8-3 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
3
Chelsea Taylor / Rachel Gould Won 8-5 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
3
Nora Baertschi / Amanda Carns Won 8-3 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
3
Rachel Lanaghen / Christine Schatz Won 8-3 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
3
Valentine Lambrects / Anna Lustig Won 8-6 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
3
Kara Paroubek / Angela Burgseon Won 8-1 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
3
Debora Correa / Jennifer Bradford Won 8-1 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
3
Taylor Barber / Daniela Celi Won 8-1 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-

 


 Anne-Sophie Goujet
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
6
Chelsea Taylor Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
6
Amanda Carns Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
5
Jaycie Schmidt Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
6
Valentine Lambrects Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
6
Sam Busch Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
6
Jennifer Bradford Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
6
Daniela Celi Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
6
Sophia Simmons - 7-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
2
Jennifer Saviano / Veronica Figueroa Won 8-3 / Darina Berkova
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
2
Andrea Arguello / Veronika Kovacikova Lost 5-8 / Darina Berkova
-/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
2
Pelagie Gamo / Abbey Sharpe Won 8-2 / Darina Berkova
-/10
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
2
Jordan Orner / Anisha Gohil Won 8-4 / Darina Berkova
-/-
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
2
McCall Monte / Milena Vuksanovic Won 8-2 / Darina Berkova
-/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
2
Laura Mocodeanu / Maria Mendes Won 8-3 / Darina Berkova
-/-
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
2
Ayako Ikeda / Shawni Porter Lost 2-8 / Darina Berkova
-/-

 


 Ayana Kobayashi
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
2
Lauren Pfeiffer Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
2
Agnese Rozite Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
1
Maureen Rielley Lost 1-6, 7-5, 4-6
-/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
2
Khrystsina Tryboi (-/4) Lost 4-6, 6-7
-/-
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
2
Heather Esker - unfinished
-/-
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
2
Kristina Goranskaya Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
2
Somadi Druker - 2-6, 2-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
1
Chelsi de Cuba / Lauren Pfeiffer Lost 0-8 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
1
Senka Softic / Agnese Rozite (15/-) Lost 6-8 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
1
Erin Bales / Maureen Rielley Lost 6-8 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
1
Khrystsina Tryboi / Katia Bon (-/2) Lost 5-8 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
1
Katee Sanderson / Heather Esker Lost 6-8 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
1
Sharon Gill / Kristina Goranskaya Lost 4-8 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
1
Somadi Druker / Erika Goldsmith Lost 4-8 / Svenja Stephan
-/-

 


 Ayana Kobayshi
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
2
Elwen Li Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
1
Yuan Jia / Elwen Li Lost 0-8 / Svenja Stephan
-/-

 


 Ashley Neumann
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
2
DiVITO, Adrienne Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
2
Ploy Suthijindawong Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
2
Debra Hammond Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Wayne State
t-64
Debora Correa Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Lewis
t-32
Katie Hargrove Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
2
Kristina Goranskaya Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
2
Tiffany Rheynard Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
2
Katelyn Schaffer Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
2
Erika Sullivan Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* Oct 10, 2009 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
1
Teauana Long Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
2
Haley Dudon Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
2
Haley Dudon - unfinished
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
2
Kristina Goranskaya Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
2
Ploy Suthijindawong - 0-6, 2-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
1
DiVITO, Adrienne / WIETHOFF, Erin Won 8-3 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
1
Nathalia Rondelli / Ploy Suthijindawong Won 8-2 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
1
Yunjiao Shangguan / Debra Hammond Won 8-4 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Wayne State
t-32
Debora Correa/Jennifer Bradford Won 8-3/Svenja Stephan
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Southern Indiana
t-16
Michelle Girgenti/Katie Jo Clagg Won 8-2/Svenja Stephan
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Grand Valley State
t-qf
Chelsea Johnston/Darylann Trout Lost 8-9/Svenja Stephan
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
1
Sharon Gill / Milena Vuksanovic Won 9-7 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
1
Amy Ingle / Tiffany Rheynard Won 8-5 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
1
Darylann Trout / Chelsea Johnston Won 8-2 / Charlotte Sevin
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
1
Victoria Goudy / Paige Cooper Won 8-0 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
%* Oct 10, 2009 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
1
Jessie Stefanov / Taylor Cooper Won 8-1 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
1
Gina Solis / Kelsey Yoder Won 8-1 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
1
Gina Solis / Kelsey Yoder Won 8-0 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
1
Sharon Gill / Milena Vuksanovic Won 8-6 / Svenja Stephan
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
1
Nathalia Rondelli / Ploy Suthijindawong Lost 6-8 / Svenja Stephan
-/-

 


 Raphaela Perisic
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
6
WATCHORN, Katie Won 6-2, 0-6, 10-6
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
6
Kira Eck Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Rockhurst
t-64
Maureen Rielley Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
6
Jennifer Bradford Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
6
Daniela Dimas Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
6
Rachel Rendina Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
6
Alexandra Ware Won 8-4
-/-
%* Oct 10, 2009 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
5
April Fruchtnicht Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
6
Kari Rudduck Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
6
Kari Rudduck - unfinished
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
6
Meghan Luzod Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
6
Caitlin Hartley Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
6
Rachel Lanaghen Won 8-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
2
PFLIEGER, Ingrid / WATCHORN, Katie Won 8-3 / Darina Berkova
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
2
Asel Otunchieva / Victoria Zhilkina Lost 6-8 / Darina Berkova
-/-
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
2
Cortney Heileman / Jessica Stone Won 8-1 / Darina Berkova
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Michigan Tech
t-32
Ploy Suthijindawong/Nathalia Rondelli Lost 2-8/Charlotte Sevin
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
2
Kristina Goranskaya / McCall Monte Won 8-4 / Darina Berkova
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
2
Tabitha Simpson / Natalie Diorio Won 8-3 / Darina Berkova
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
2
Katelyn Schaffer / Tara Hayes Won 8-2 / Darina Berkova
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
2
Corinne Pasley / Alexandra Ware Won 8-2 / Darina Berkova
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
2
Candace Pahl / Haley Dudon Won 8-2 / Darina Berkova
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
2
Candace Pahl / Haley Dudon Won 8-0 / Darina Berkova
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
2
Kristina Goranskaya / McCall Monte Lost 8-9 (0-3) / Darina Berkova
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
2
Victoria Zhilkina / Asel Otunchieva Won 8-2 / Darina Berkova
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
2
Mary Lanaghen / Karsyn Betts Won 8-0 / Darina Berkova
-/-

 


 Charlotte Sevin
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
5
WIETHOFF, Erin Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
5
Danielle Stoll Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
5
Lindy Coon Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Drury
t-64
Katia Bon Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
4
McCall Monte Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
4
Natalie Diorio Lost 6-7, 6-2, 0-1 (9-11)
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
4
Darylann Trout Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
4
Corinne Pasley Won 8-0
-/-
%* Oct 10, 2009 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
4
Renee Mattson Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
4
Kelsey Yoder Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
4
Kelsey Yoder - unfinished
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
4
McCall Monte - unfinished
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
4
Asel Otunchieva Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
5
Deon Miller Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
5
Nora Baertschi Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
4
Mary Lanaghen Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
4
Abbey Sharpe (-/9) Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
5
Kara Paroubek Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
5
Debora Correa Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
5
Taylor Barber Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
5
Jenny Chin - 3-6, 0-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
3
PUMFORD, Carolyn / MAGOON, Molly Won 8-1 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
3
Caitlin Hartley / Danielle Stoll Won 8-2 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
3
Lindy Coon / Katie Piorkowski Won 8-0 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Michigan Tech
t-32
Ploy Suthijindawong/Nathalia Rondelli Lost 2-8/Raphaela Perisic
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
3
Debora Correa / Jennifer Bradford Won 8-3 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
3
Melissa Flowers / Daniela Dimas Won 8-0 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
1
Darylann Trout / Chelsea Johnston Won 8-2 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
3
Christa Halicki / Erika Sullivan Won 8-3 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
%* Oct 10, 2009 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
2
Teauana Long / Renee Mattson Won 8-1 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
3
Kari Rudduck / Holly Vietzke Won 8-0 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
3
Holly Vietzke / Kari Rudduck Won 8-2 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
3
Meghan Luzod / Jennifer Bradford Won 8-0 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
3
Jacqueline Kukulski / Danielle Stoll Won 8-3 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
3
Chelsea Taylor / Rachel Gould Won 8-5 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
3
Nora Baertschi / Amanda Carns Won 8-3 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
3
Rachel Lanaghen / Christine Schatz Won 8-3 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
3
Valentine Lambrects / Anna Lustig Won 8-6 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
3
Kara Paroubek / Angela Burgseon Won 8-1 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
3
Debora Correa / Jennifer Bradford Won 8-1 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
3
Taylor Barber / Daniela Celi Won 8-1 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
3
Jenny Chin / Salina Aranda Lost 2-8 / Kim-Jenny Dihn
-/-

 


 Svenja Stephan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
3
MOLINA-RODRIGUEZ, A. Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
3
Nathalia Rondelli Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
3
Cortney Heileman Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Drury
t-64
Anna Lustig Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Michigan Tech
t-32
Ploy Suthijindawong Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
3
Milena Vuksanovic Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
3
Tabitha Simpson Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
3
Chelsea Johnston Lost 3-6, 6-3, 5-10
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
3
Paige Cooper Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
%* Oct 10, 2009 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
2
Jessie Stefanov Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
3
Candace Pahl Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
3
Candace Pahl Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
3
Milena Vuksanovic - unfinished
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
3
Nathalia Rondelli - 2-6, 6-3, 4-1, unfinished
-/-
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
3
Veronica Figueroa Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
3
Andrea Arguello Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
2
Erin Bales Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
5
Anna Lustig Won 5-7, 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
3
Jordan Orner - unfinished
-/-
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
3
Milena Vuksanovic - unfinished
-/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
3
Erika Goldsmith - 6-3, 5-4, unfinished
-/-
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
3
Ayako Ikeda - 2-1, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Sep 12, 2009 at Lake Superior State
1
DiVITO, Adrienne / WIETHOFF, Erin Won 8-3 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
* Sep 13, 2009 at Michigan Tech
1
Nathalia Rondelli / Ploy Suthijindawong Won 8-2 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
1
Yunjiao Shangguan / Debra Hammond Won 8-4 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Wayne State
t-32
Debora Correa/Jennifer Bradford Won 8-3/Ashley Neumann
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Southern Indiana
t-16
Michelle Girgenti/Katie Jo Clagg Won 8-2/Ashley Neumann
-/-
Sept 18-20, 2009 vs Grand Valley State
t-qf
Chelsea Johnston/Darylann Trout Lost 8-9/Ashley Neumann
-/-
* Sep 23, 2009 at Wayne State
1
Sharon Gill / Milena Vuksanovic Won 9-7 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
%* Sep 30, 2009 FERRIS STATE
1
Amy Ingle / Tiffany Rheynard Won 8-5 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
%* Oct 07, 2009 GRAND VALLEY STATE
3
Jackie Shipman / Rachel Rendina Won 8-4 / Kim-Jenny Dinh
-/-
%* Oct 09, 2009 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
1
Victoria Goudy / Paige Cooper Won 8-0 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
%* Oct 10, 2009 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
1
Jessie Stefanov / Taylor Cooper Won 8-1 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
%* Oct 21, 2009 FINDLAY
1
Gina Solis / Kelsey Yoder Won 8-1 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
Oct 23, 2009 FINDLAY
1
Gina Solis / Kelsey Yoder Won 8-0 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
Oct 24, 2009 WAYNE STATE
1
Sharon Gill / Milena Vuksanovic Won 8-6 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
Oct 25, 2009 MICHIGAN TECH
1
Nathalia Rondelli / Ploy Suthijindawong Lost 6-8 / Ashley Neumann
-/-
Mar 31, 2010 at #22 Flagler
1
Chelsi de Cuba / Lauren Pfeiffer Lost 0-8 / Ayana Kobayashi
-/-
04/01/10 at #14 Florida Southern
1
Senka Softic / Agnese Rozite (15/-) Lost 6-8 / Ayana Kobayashi
-/-
% Apr 10, 2010 vs Rockhurst
1
Erin Bales / Maureen Rielley Lost 6-8 / Ayana Kobayashi
-/-
% Apr 11, 2010 vs #18 Drury
1
Khrystsina Tryboi / Katia Bon (-/2) Lost 5-8 / Ayana Kobayashi
-/-
% May 06, 2010 ST. JOSEPH'S
1
Katee Sanderson / Heather Esker Lost 6-8 / Ayana Kobayashi
-/-
% May 07, 2010 WAYNE STATE
1
Sharon Gill / Kristina Goranskaya Lost 4-8 / Ayana Kobayashi
-/-
05/12/10 vs Queens (N.Y.)
1
Somadi Druker / Erika Goldsmith Lost 4-8 / Ayana Kobayashi
-/-
05/13/10 vs BYU-Hawaii
1
Yuan Jia / Elwen Li Lost 0-8 / Ayana Kobayshi
-/-

 


 Nicole TenBrink
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* Sep 16, 2009 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
6
Lauren Smith Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

Schedule legend
Generated on 5/13/2010